Chale Brisas Villa
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Hiking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Chale Brisas Villa Alto Paraiso de Goias, located around a 5-minute walk from the Usina Waterfall, can host up to 2 guests. Located 2.6 km from Catarata dos Couros, the chalet provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.
This 1-bathroom villa is within 25 minutes' walk of Gota Waterfall, and the Chapada dos Veadeiros National Park is approximately 10 minutes' drive away.
At Chale Brisas Villa you can enjoy the views of the mountain. The Alto Paraiso de Goias property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Guests staying at this Alto Paraiso de Goias villa can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including glassware.
- Local attractions
- Travessia Ecoturismo1854 km
- Igreja Presbiteriana em Alto Paraiso1437 km
- Morro Da Baleia1493 km
- Flor das Aguas Naturais1794 km
- Alto Astral1338 km
- Vale do Rio Macaco waterfall870 km
- Tirolesa Voo do Gaviao720 km
- Cachoeira Cordovil1810 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Hiking
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Chale Brisas Villa?
Guests of Chale Brisas Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Brisas Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Brisas Villa is $82. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chale Brisas Villa?
Guests of Chale Brisas Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chale Brisas Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Chale Brisas Villa, be sure to explore Alto Paraiso de Goias's main landmarks, including Catarata dos Couros (2.6 km), Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros (2.7 km), and Gota, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.